Informative Report according to the Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, Art. 13 - PRIVACY

The present document concerns privacy policies and describes the modes of handling personal data of the visitors and users of the site. The Legislative Decree n. 196 dated 30th June 2003 (Code in matter of protection of personal data, here below named "Code") which substituted for the Law n. 675 dated 31st December 1996, provides the rules concerning the collecting of personal data and, in particular:

1. The identification terms of the Holder and the Person in charge;
2. The aims and modes of the treatment;
3. The compulsory or optional nature of the conferment of the data;
4. The consequences of a possible refusal to give the data;
5. The subjects or the categories to whom personal data can be communicated or that can be concerned about as Persons in charge or entrusted and the circles of diffusion of the data;
6. The rights of the concerned subjects.

Holder and Person in charge

The Holder of the treatment of personal data at any rate given through the site is: CMA Robotics S.p.A., Via Pier Paolo Pasolini n. 35 int. 15, 33040 Pradamano (UD) (here below named the "Company"). The holders of the handling of the data are also the Companies belonging to the Group and the single third Companies. The list of the appointed co-Holders and the Persons in charge of the handling of the data is constantly up-dated and at disposal at the registered office of the writing Company.
The legal representative of the writing Company is responsible of the handling of the data.

Aims and modes of the treatment of the data

The data collected through the site, treated in a lawful way and according to correctness principles will be used, subject to agreement of the user, in order to obtain the services provided by the site. The treatment of the data can be used in order to survey the satisfaction rating of the visitor and user as far as the quality of the services offered is concerned. The treatment of the data can be used in order to inform and promote commercially the products distributed by the Company and third Companies whose list is available at the registered office of the Company. The sending of e-mails to the addresses at any rate present in the site implies the acquisition of the Sender's address by the Company. This address, together with the other personal data at any rate collected, is necessary to answer the quests forwarded and to supply the services expressly requested. The data are treated in both paper and electronic version by means of computer-based procedures and it is made directly by the organization of the Holder or by subjects external to this organization as Persons in charge and/or entrusted of the treatment as well as Services Companies as Persons in charge and/or entrusted of the treatment. In order to avoid the incorrect, illicit use or loss of the data and the access to the site from unauthorized subjects, appropriate precautionary measures are provided. No data collected through the site is subject to diffusion.

Compulsory or optional nature of the conferring of the data

The user of the site has the authority or less to confer his/her personal data, to ask for the services or the sending of informative material from the Company. The non-consent to the data treatment involves the impossibility to obtain the required services from the Company. The user of the site has the authority to give consent to the operations of survey of the satisfaction rating of the user in matter of quality of the services offered and the development of the information and marketing activities towards the customer. In that case the consent must be expressed in an explicit manner.

Subjects or categories of subjects to whom the data can be communicated

Personal data, collected through the site, are communicated to third parties in case the service offered requires this communication. Personal data may be communicated to external Service Companies for the aims specified in the paragraph "Aims and modes of the treatment of the data". The subjects belonging to the categories to whom the data can be communicated will use the data as "Holders" under the law, in total autonomy, being unconnected to the primary treatment offered by the Company.
An up-dated list of these subjects is available at the registered office of the Company. The data can be communicated to Organizations and legal Authorities under specific provisions of the Law.

Rights of the concerned subjects (Provided by the Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 Art. 7)

The Code confers to the concerned person the assertion of specific rights, among which those that enable the Holder to obtain confirmation of the existence or less of one's own personal data and their availability in an intelligible manner; to know the origins of the data as well as the logic and aims on which the treatment is based; to obtain the indication of the identification essential data of the Holder, of the Person in charge, of the subjects and categories of subjects to whom personal data can be communicated; to obtain the cancellation, the transformation in anonymous guise or the freeze of the treated data in violation of a law, as well as the up-dating, the rectification or, if wanted, the supplement of the data and to oppose the treatment itself for legitimate reasons. It is precisely stated that cancellation and freezing of the data concern data treated in violation of the law; for the integration of the data it is requested to claim a specific interest. The right to oppose can always be exercised towards the advertising and commercial material, the direct selling itself and market researches. As for the other cases, the opposition implies a legitimate reason.
The above-cited rights can be exercised by making written application to the Person in charge of the treatment at the registered office of the Company situated in Pradamano (UD) 33040, via Pier Paolo Pasolini n. 35 int. 15.

Use of cookies

Cookies have the purpose to accelerate the analysis of the traffic on Internet and help the users having access to the services offered by the site. By the use of cookies, personal data are not acquired nor transmitted. Users tracing systems are not used.

Data transfer abroad

Personal data, acquired through the site, may be transferred outside the national territory only and exclusively for the execution of the services required through the site and according to specific directions provided by the Code.

Consent

The consent for the handling of the data, in the observance of the Code and the present Privacy Policy, must be expressed, from the concerned subject, by means of a special form and by selecting the proper squares of authorization.
www.cmarobotics.it is the site of the Company CMA Robotics S.p.A., Via Pier Paolo Pasolini n. 35 int. 15, 33040 Pradamano (UD).